Honours Board

2014-15

ASA State Championships – 27 February – 1 March 2015

gold medal - first
Gold
Casey Buchanan – U15 – 1500m
Casey Buchanan – U15 – 800m
Chloe Upton – U14 – 3000m Walk
Harrison Evans – U16 – Pole Vault
Jake Vidler – U16 – 3000m Walk
Matt Evans – O35 – 800m
Morgan Blackwell – U18 – High Jump
Tyson Young – U17 – 400m

silver medal - second
Silver
Jake Vidler – U18 – 5000m Walk
Jason Stevens – O35 – Discus
Jason Stevens – O35 – Pole Vault
Matt Evans – O35 – 1500m
Morgan Blackwell – U18 – Long Jump
Morgan Blackwell – U18 – 800m
Samantha Findlay – U20 – 5000m Walk
Tyson Young – U17 – 200m

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Hayden Moore – U17 – Pole Vault
Jason Stevens – O35 – Shot Put
Jason Stevens – O35 – 400m
Maddie Webster – U14 – 800m
Maddie Webster – U14 – 1500m

ASA State 5,000m Championship – 17 January 2015

gold medal - first
Gold
Matt Evans – O35

silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze

ASA State 10,000m Championship – 4 February 2015

gold medal - first
Gold
silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Matt Evans – O35

ASA State Multi Events Championship – 10-11 January 2015

gold medal - first
Gold
Jared McDougall – U16 – Heptathlon
Morgan Blackwell – U18 – Heptathlon

silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Alexis McDougall – U14 – Pentathlon

ASA State Relay Championship – 14 December 2013

gold medal - first
Gold

U16 – Medley Relay
Hayden Moore
Tyson Young
Harrison Evans
Jared McDougall

O35M – Medley Relay
Jason Stevens
Matt Evans
Ali Saliu
Salvador Jurado

silver medal - second
Silver

U16 – 4x100m
Hayden Moore
Tyson Young
Harrison Evans
Jared McDougall

bronze medal - third
Bronze

Open – 4x800m
Erin Randall
Morgan Blackwell
Maddie Webster
Jordan McMillan

Open – Medley Relay
Jasmine Fulton
Lexie Bentley
Morgan Blackwell
Erin Randall

U16 – 4x400m
Hayden Moore
Tyson Young
Harrison Evans
Jared McDougall

U16 – 4x200m
Hayden Moore
Tyson Young
Harrison Evans
Jared McDougall

Australian All Schools Championship, Adelaide- 5-7 December 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Tyson Young – U16 – Medley Relay

ASA All School Games – 25 to 26 October 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Ayeisha Wallace – U14 – 3000m Walk
Casey Buchanan – U14 – 1500m
Jarrad Powell – U16 – High Jump
silver medal - second
Silver
Casey Buchanan – U14 – 800m
Chloe Upton – U14 – 3000m Walk
Jake Vidler – U16 – 5000m Walk
Jake Vidler – U16 – 3000m Walk
Jarrad Powell – U16 – Triple Jump
Mawien Agany – U18 – 2000m Steeple Chase
Tyson Young – U16 – 400m

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Harrison Evans – U16 – Pole Vault
Morgan Blackwell – U18 – High Jump
Tyson Young – U16 – 200m

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2013-14

SA Little Athletics Cross Country Championships – 19 June 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Casey Buchanan – U13

silver medal - second
Silver
Harmony Steven – U15
Morgan Blackwell – U16

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Josh Jurado – U9

ASA Long Course Cross Country Championships – 19 June 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Casey Buchanan – U14

silver medal - second
Silver
Mawien Agany – U18

bronze medal - third
Bronze

ASA All Schools State Cross Country Championships – 19 June 2014

gold medal - first
Gold

silver medal - second
Silver
Casey Buchanan – U14
Mawien Agany – U18

bronze medal - third
Bronze

Schools Sports State Cross Country Championships – 5 June 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Casey Buchanan – 13YO
Mawien Agany – 16YO

silver medal - second
Silver

bronze medal - third
Bronze

ASA Short Course Cross Country Championships – 17 May 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Casey Buchanan – U14

silver medal - second
Silver
Matt Evans – O35

bronze medal - third
Bronze

ASA State Race Walking Championships – 17 May 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Jake Vidler – U16 – 5K

silver medal - second
Silver

bronze medal - third
Bronze

SAMA State Masters Championships – 28-30 March 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Matt Lovell – M45-49 – Hammer
Matt Lovell – M45-49 – High Jump
Matt Lovell – M45-49 – Long Jump

silver medal - second
Silver
Matt Lovell – M45-49 – 100m
Matt Lovell – M45-49 – Discus

bronze medal - third
Bronze

Little Athletics SA State Individual Championships – 22-23 March 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Morgan Blackwell – U16 – 800m
Sam Findlay – U17 – 1500m Walk
Tyson Young – U15 – 400m

silver medal - second
Silver
Casey Buchanan – U13 – 1500m
Jake Vidler – U14 – 1500m Walk
Morgan Blackwell – U16 – 400m
Morgan Blackwell – U16 – High Jump

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Olivia Lomman – U17 – 1500m

Australian Junior Athletics Championships – 12-16 March 2014

gold medal - first
Gold

silver medal - second
Silver
Jake Vidler – U15 – 3000m Walk

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Tyson Young – U16 – 4x100m Relay
Tyson Young – U16 – 4x200m Relay

SAAL Flagstaff Hill Gift Carnival – 8 March 2014

sash winner - first
Sash Winners
Casey Buchanan – U14 – 550m

ASA State Championships – 28 February – 2 March 2014

gold medal - first
Gold
Casey Buchanan – U14 – 1500m
Harrison Evans – U15 – Pole Vault
Jake Vidler – U15 – 3000m Walk
Jared McDougall – U15 – Javelin
Morgan Blackwell – U17 – 800m
Morgan Blackwell – U17 – High Jump
Samantha Findlay – U18 – 5000m Walk
Tyson Young – U16 – 200m
Tyson Young – U16 – 400m

silver medal - second
Silver
Harmony Stevens – U16 – 400m
Harmony Stevens – U16 – 3000m
Jared McDougall – U15 – 2000m Steeple Chase
Jared McDougall – U15 – Discus
Jared McDougall – U15 – Long Jump
Mawien Agany – U17 – 800m
Mawien Agany – U17 – 1500m
Morgan Blackwell – U17 – 1500m
Morgan Blackwell – U17 – Shot Put

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Harmony Stevens – U16 – 1500m
Jared McDougall – U15 – High Jump
Jared McDougall – U15 – Shot Put
Maddie Brougham – U14 – 80m Hurdles
Matt Lovell – Open – Hammer
Matt Lovell – Open – Triple Jump
Tyson Young – U16 – 100m

Little Athletics SA Multi-Event Championships – 23 February 2014

gold medal - first
Gold

silver medal - second
Silver
Morgan Blackwell – U16

bronze medal - third
Bronze

SAAL Loxton Gift Carnival – 22 February 2014

sash winner - first
Sash Winners
Jake Stangewitz – Novice 70m

SAAL Bay Sheffield – 27-28 December 2013

sash winner - first
Sash Winners
Sam Whitbread – U14 – 120m
Salvador Jurado – O35 – 1600m

ASA State Multi Events Championship – 22-23 December 2013

gold medal - first
Gold
Morgan Blackwell – U16 – Heptathlon

silver medal - second
Silver
Jake Vidler – U14 – Pentathlon

bronze medal - third
Bronze
Jared McDougall – U14 – Pentathlon

ASA State Relay¬†Championship –¬†14 December 2013

gold medal - first
Gold

U14M – Jumps Relay
Maddie Brougham (Triple Jump)
Harrison Evans (Pole Vault)
Jared McDougall (Long Jump)
Jake Vidler (High Jump)

O35M – 4x100m
Ali Saliu
Matt Evans
Jason Stevens
Matt Lovell

O35M – 4x400m
Ali Saliu
Matt Evans
Jason Stevens
Matt Lovell

silver medal - second
Silver

U14M – 4x200m
Jade Pearson-McKenzie
Maddie Brougham
Harrison Evans
Jared McDougall

U16M – 4x400m
Mawien Agany
Harmony Stevens
Harrison Evans
Hayden Moore

O35M – Swedish Relay
Ali Saliu
Matt Evans
Jason Stevens
Matt Lovell

bronze medal - third
Bronze

U14M – Swedish Relay
Jade Pearson-McKenzie
Maddie Brougham
Jake Vidler
Jared McDougall

U16M – Swedish Relay
Mawien Agany
Harmony Stevens
Harrison Evans
Hayden Moore

Open – Throws Relay
Trent Hall
Ali Saliu
Jason Stevens
Matt Lovell

SAAL Pre-Bay Carnival – 8 December 2013

sash winner - first
Sash Winners
Alex Saliu – Open – 120m
Sam Whitbread – U14 – 550m

Australian All Schools Championship, Townsville – 6 December 2013

gold medal - first
Gold
silver medal - second
Silver
Jake Vidler – U14 – 3000m Walk

bronze medal - third
Bronze

ASA State 100 Yards Championship – 30 November 2013

gold medal - first
Gold
silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Maddie Brougham – U14

ASA State 10,000m Championship – 3 November 2013

gold medal - first
Gold
silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Matt Evans – O35

ASA State Mile Championship – 2 November 2013

gold medal - first
Gold
Maddie Webster – U14
silver medal - second
Silver
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Mawien Agany – U16

SAAL Henley Gift Carnival – 1 November 2013

sash winner - first
Sash Winner
Salvador Jurado – O35 – 800m

ASA All School Games – 26 to 27 October 2013

gold medal - first
Gold
Harrison Evans – U14 – Pole Vault
Mawien Agany – U16 – 800m
silver medal - second
Silver
Jake Vidler – U14 – 3000m Walk
Jake Vidler – U14 – High Jump
Mawien Agany – U16 – 1500m
Mawien Agany – U16 – 3000m
Morgan Blackwell – U16 – Triple Jump
Trent Hall – U16 – Javelin
bronze medal - third
Bronze
Casey Buchanan – U14 – 1500m
Jared McDougall – U14 – Discus
Jared McDougall – U14 – High Jump
Jared McDougall – U14 – Shot Put
Morgan Blackwell – U16 – High Jump
Tyson Young – U16 – 200m
Tyson Young – U16 – 400m